State v. Henderson, 119 Idaho 579, 580, 808 P.2d 1324, 1325 (Ct.App.1991). Ordinarily, where there is no longer a live controversy between the parties, the case is dismissed as moot. Password Forgot password? 4. New Users. I.C. Begin typing to search, use arrow keys to navigate, use enter to select. We disagree. Idaho Code § 67-5271(1), regarding exhaustion of administrative remedies, provides that “[a] person is not entitled to judicial review of an agency action until that person has exhausted all administrative remedies required in this chapter.”   See also I.C. Therefore, when H & W ordered the Department of Correction to begin withholding from Smith's inmate account, it was acting pursuant to subsection (1) of I.C. The modified support order contained the same automatic and immediate income withholding provision of the default judgment